Archives‎ > ‎

Men's Top Beeson/Ivey Redmon Park Times

Fastest Races and Runners at Beeson Park starting in 2012.

*Fastest 5000 meter race run by any Jordan harrier in school history.
@2 - Second Fastest 5000 meter race run by a Jordan freshman in school history.
@3 - Third Fastest 5000 meter race run by a Jordan freshman in school history.
Showing 63 items
NameTimeYearEvent
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
NameTimeYearEvent
Nikolaus Kreiling - Champion 15:31.23 2013 Beeson Park Invite* 
Daniel Beamer 15:44.11 2013 4A Midwest Regionals 
Daniel Beamer 15:44.57 2013 Beeson Park Invite 
Nikolaus Kreiling 16:01.09 2013 4A Midwest Regionals 
Nikolaus Kreiling (11th) 16:02.91 2012 4A State Championships 
Matthew Blivin 16:11.13 2013 Beeson Park Invite 
Daniel Beamer 16:13.36 2013 4A State Championships 
Matthew Blivin 16:18.24 2013 4A Midwest Regionals 
Quinton Meyer 16:31.98 2016 4A Midwest Regionals 
Matthew Staehle 16:32.85 2016 4A Midwest Regionals 
Matthew Staehle 16:36.09 2015 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Matthew Staehle 16:38.19 2015 4A Midwest Regional 
Quinton Meyer 16:39.73 2014 4A Midwest Regionals 
Matthew Staehle 16:41.66 2015 Friday Night Lights 
Quinton Meyer 16:43.76 2015 4A Midwest Regionals 
Casey Thompson 16:44.76 2015 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Matthew Staehle 16:44.95 2014 4A Midwest Regional 
Daniel Beamer 16:45.82 2012 4A State Championships 
Samuel Terry-Edmunds (fr) 16:46.28 2014 4A Midwest Regionals @2 
Quinton Meyer 16:46.46 2014 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Quinton Meyer 16:49.16 2015 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Quinton Meyer 16:49.16 2015 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Austin Rooks 16:49.89 2014 4A Midwest Regionals 
Justice Scott 16:51.88 2014 4A Midwest Regionals 
Nikolaus Kreiling 16:53.64 2013 4A State Championships 
Wesley Ellis 16:57.58 2014 4A Midwest Regionals 
Matthew Blivin 17:01.20 2013 4A State Championships 
Quinton Meyer 17:01.74 2015 Friday Night Lights 
Quinton Meyer (fr) 17:02.02 2013 4A Midwest Regionals @3 
Matthew Staehle 17:02.11 2016 4A State Championships 
Romel Garcia 17:04.02 2013 4A Midwest Regionals 
Matthew Staehle 17:05.73 2016 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Greyson Meyer 17:07.02 2013 4A Midwest Regionals 
Matthew Staehle 17:07.19 2014 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Casey Thompson 17:12.36 2016 4A Midwest Regionals 
Matthew Staehle 17:13.40 2015 4A State Championships 
Austin Rooks 17:14.14 2013 Beeson Park Invite 
Quinton Meyer 17:17.26 2016 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Samuel Terry-Edmunds (fr) 17:19.15 2014 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Casey Thompson 17:20.18 2015 Friday Night Lights 
Greyson Meyer 17:20.75 2013 Beeson Park Invite 
Austin Rooks 17:22.59 2014 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Mitchell Slentz 17:22.69 2014 4A Midwest Regionals 
Quinton Meyer (fr) 17:23.49 2013 4A State Championships 
Samuel Terry-Edmunds 17:23.62 2016 4A Midwest Regionals 
Quinton Meyer 17:23.90 2015 4A State Championship 
Andrew Rossi 17:27.90 2019 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Quinton Meyer- JV champ (fr) 17:29.74 2013 Beeson Park Invite 
Ian Rouse 17:30.02 2019 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Justice Scott 17:30.83 2014 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Wesley Ellis 17:32.29 2014 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Samuel Terry-Edmunds 17:32.63 2015 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Samuel Terry-Edmunds 17:33.02 2015 4A Midwest Regionals 
Justice Scott 17:36.74 2015 Friday Night Lights 
Greyson Meyer 17:36.90 2013 4A State Championships 
Romel Garcia 17:38.10 2013 Beeson Park Invite 
Casey Thompson (fr) 17:39.80 2013 Beeson Park Invite 
Romel Garcia 17:39.95 2013 4A State Championships 
Samuel Terry-Edmunds 17:47.60 2015 Friday Night Lights 
Wesley Ellis 17:52.84 2015 NC Runners Elite Invitational 
Jonathan Piccillo 17:54.88 2015 Friday Night Lights 
Quinton Meyer 17:55.02 2016 4A State Championship 
Mitchell Slentz 17:56.46 2013 4A Midwest Regionals 
Showing 63 items